loader

International P...

Travelling to Pakistan for Treatment

line

For other countries Contact Us

img

When applying for Pakistani visa you may require the following:

  • Duly filled visa form.
  • Original passport (valid for at least 6 months) along with its photocopies.
  • Two recent passport size photographs (with white background).
  • Any other document(s) that can be helpful in obtaining the visa; in your case you may provide the correspondence with LIFE or your medical reports.

For more details please contact Pakistan Embassy or High Commission in your country.